The Electoral Boundaries Review Committee (EMRC) has released their report and updated the constituency map for the upcoming General Election. For the detailed map, please see here:

Photo from Facebook
Photo from Facebook
Photo from thestraitstimes
Photo from thestraitstimes

89 MP seats shall be contested as follow:

The Single Member Constituencies
1. Bukit Batok – NEW
2. Bukit Panjang – PAP Teo Ho Pin
3. Fengshan – NEW
4. Hong Kah North – PAP Amy Khor
5. Hougang – WP Png Eng Huat
6. MacPherson – NEW
7. Mountbatten – PAP Lim Biow Chuan
8. Pioneer – PAP Cedric Foo
9. Potong Pasir –  PAP Sitoh Yih Pin
10. Punggol East – WP Lee Li Lian
11. Radin Mas – PAP Sam Tan
12. Sengkang West- PAP Lam Pin Min
13. Yuhua – PAP Grace Fu

4 MP GRCs
1. Chua Chu Kang – Incumbent: PAP Gan Kim Yong, Alvin yeo, Zaqy Mohamad, Alex Yam, Low Yen Ling
2. East Coast – Incumbent: PAP Lim Swee Say, Maliki Osman, Lee Yi Shyan, Jessica Tan, Raymond Lim
3. Holland Bukit-Timah – Incumbent: PAP Vivian Balakrishnan, Christopher De Souza, Liang Eng Hwa, Sim Ann
4. Jalan Besar – NEW
5. Marsiling-Yew Tee – NEW
6. West Coast – PAP Lim Hng Kiang, Arhur Fong, S Iswaran, Foo mee Har, Lawrence Wong

5-MP GRCs
1. Aljunied – Incumbent: WP Low Thia Khiang, Sylvia Lim, Chen Show Mao, Pritam Singh, Muhamad Faisal
2. Bishan Toa-Payoh – Incumbent: PAP Wong Kan Seng, Ng Eng Hen, Josephine Teo, Hri Kumar, Zainudin Nordin
3. Jurong – Tharman Shanmugaratnam, Halimah Yacob, Ang Wei Neng, Desmond lee, David Ong
4. Marina Parade – Goh Chok Tong, Tan Chuan Jin, Fatimah Lateef, Seah Kian Peng, Tin Pei Ling
5. Neesoon – K Shanmugam, Muhammad Faishal, Lee Bee Wah, Lim Wee Kiak, Patrick Tay
6. Sembawang – Khaw Boon Wan, Ellen Lee, Hawazi Daipi, Ong Teng Koon, Vikram Nair
7. Tampines – Mah Bow Tan, Irene Ng, Masagos, Baey Yam Keng, Heng Swee Keat
8. Tanjong Pagar – Lee Kuan Yew (deceased), Lily Neo, Indranee, Chan Chun Sing, Chia Shi-Lu

6 MPs GRCs
1. Ang Mo Kio – Incumbent: PAP Lee Hsien Loong, Yeo Guat Kwang, Inderjit Singh, Seng Han Thong, Ang Hin Kee
2. Pasir Ris- Punggol – Teo Chee Hean, Teo Ser Luck, Penny Low, Janil Puthucheary, Gan Thiam Poh, Zainal

Deleted SMCs and GRC
1. Joochiat – Incumbent: PAP Charles Chong
2. Whampoa – Incumbent: PAP Heng Chee How
3. Moulmein Kallang – Incumbent: Lui Tuck Yew, Yaacob Ibrahim, Denise Phua, Edwin Tong

Photo from channelnewsasia
Photo from channelnewsasia
2011 GE Result
2011 GE Result